What the Selank record shows

Evidence through 2026-10-13

TitrateLab tracks 1,435 published Selank certificate-of-analysis source records through 2026-10-13, each with a recorded purity or measured-versus-label amount result. Across 1,434 records with a numeric peptide-purity result, including zero, the median reported purity is 99.8%. Across 1,253 records with measured-versus-label dose data, 39% are within 10% of the labeled quantity. This is a public convenience sample, not a randomized market survey; one result describes one submitted sample and does not verify other batches.

Published records with a non-null purity or measured-versus-label amount result. Matching uses a normalized compound slug. No deduplication in this archive summary; relays and corrected records can remain separate. Records with neither measurement are excluded here, but can appear in the research overview's exact-token raw-record total. These are not unique certificates or batches. TitrateLab indexes reports from third-party laboratories.

Aggregate calculated: 2026-10-18T19:56:42.390044+00:00. Calculation time is not a test date.

Published records1,435
Reported purity99.8% median · 1,434 results
Dose accuracy39% within ±10% · 1,253 results
Endotoxin99% pass · 84 determinate results
Evidence dates2023-03-28 to 2026-10-13
Limits and missing evidence
  • The testing laboratory is unattributed on 5 records.
  • Coverage depends on reports that were published and available to ingest.

Selank lab-testing metrics

1,435
Certificates
99.8%
Median reported purity (zero included)
98%
Purity records ≥ 99%
0
Source records reporting zero purity
10
Testing labs
649
Vendors
Mean purity99.7% Below 90% purity0% Mean dose vs label+12.5% Underfilled4% Endotoxin pass99% Within 10% of label dose39% Overdosed ≥ +7%65% Underdosed ≤ −7%7%

COAs per testing lab

Every lab testing Selank in the corpus.

Freedom Diagnostics 1,189 99.8% med
Janoshik 173 99.7% med
Chromate 29 99.6% med
ILS Laboratories 13 99.5% med
Testides 6 99.4% med
Vanguard Laboratory 6 99.6% med
Unattributed / lab unknown 5 99.8% med
Accumark Labs 4 99.7% med
Finnrick (Lab E) 1 99.6% med
Krause Analytical 1 100% med
MZ Biolabs 1 99% med

Tested-purity distribution

Bins below 90% tested purity (0% of numeric purity records).

Selank tested-purity distribution
Purity rangeCertificates
0–50%0
50–70%0
70–80%0
80–85%0
85–90%1
90–91%0
91–92%0
92–93%0
93–94%0
94–95%1
95–96%2
96–97%0
97–98%5
98–99%19
99–100%1406

COAs over time

Selank source records by test month (discovery month when test date is absent).

Selank certificates per month
MonthCertificates
2023-031
2023-041
2023-112
2024-051
2024-072
2024-082
2024-091
2024-123
2025-015
2025-039
2025-047
2025-058
2025-0613
2025-0715
2025-0824
2025-0929
2025-1047
2025-1161
2025-1255
2026-0155
2026-0289
2026-0381
2026-0491
2026-05117
2026-06117
2026-07154
2026-08207
2026-09188
2026-1050

Most-tested vendors

Top 10 of 15 vendors by Selank certificate count.

TitrateLab ProVendor names in this chart are hidden. Lab-report counts stay public.Vendor namesOriginal COAsBatch detailsBuyer reviewsPrice and stock alertsSee vendor names with Pro
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 22

Lab evidence

Free preview

Explore this vendor’s lab reports

Pick a compound, then a report, to see what the lab measured. Each report counts once, and only reports with a source link and a readable result appear here, so this list can hold fewer reports than the total above.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 14

Lab evidence

Free preview

Explore this vendor’s lab reports

Pick a compound, then a report, to see what the lab measured. Each report counts once, and only reports with a source link and a readable result appear here, so this list can hold fewer reports than the total above.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 13

Lab evidence

Free preview

Explore this vendor’s lab reports

Pick a compound, then a report, to see what the lab measured. Each report counts once, and only reports with a source link and a readable result appear here, so this list can hold fewer reports than the total above.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 9

Lab evidence

Free preview

9 lab reports from this vendor

This chart compares report counts for this compound. A larger test history does not establish better purity, dose accuracy or endotoxin results. Inspect the individual reports to compare measurements.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 8

Lab evidence

Free preview

Explore this vendor’s lab reports

Pick a compound, then a report, to see what the lab measured. Each report counts once, and only reports with a source link and a readable result appear here, so this list can hold fewer reports than the total above.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 7

Lab evidence

Free preview

Explore this vendor’s lab reports

Pick a compound, then a report, to see what the lab measured. Each report counts once, and only reports with a source link and a readable result appear here, so this list can hold fewer reports than the total above.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 7

Lab evidence

Free preview

Explore this vendor’s lab reports

Pick a compound, then a report, to see what the lab measured. Each report counts once, and only reports with a source link and a readable result appear here, so this list can hold fewer reports than the total above.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 7

Lab evidence

Free preview

Explore this vendor’s lab reports

Pick a compound, then a report, to see what the lab measured. Each report counts once, and only reports with a source link and a readable result appear here, so this list can hold fewer reports than the total above.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 7

Lab evidence

Free preview

7 lab reports from this vendor

This chart compares report counts for this compound. A larger test history does not establish better purity, dose accuracy or endotoxin results. Inspect the individual reports to compare measurements.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 6

Lab evidence

Free preview

6 lab reports from this vendor

This chart compares report counts for this compound. A larger test history does not establish better purity, dose accuracy or endotoxin results. Inspect the individual reports to compare measurements.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant

+ 5 more vendors with fewer certificates.

Published Selank certificates of analysis

Open all 1,435 Selank reports.

Unlock the actual vendor, purity, dose accuracy, lab, batch and saved certificate for every Selank result.

Unlock Selank reports

Pro · $14/month or $88/year

Already have Pro? Sign in

Illustrative structure only. No record-level values are present in this preview.

Reading Selank lab reports

A valid report describes the sample that was submitted, not every vial sold under the same name. Guide: How to verify and read a peptide COA: 5 checks.

TitrateLab analysis mentioning Selank

More COA results by compound