What the BPC-157 record shows

Evidence through 2026-10-16

TitrateLab tracks 4,237 published BPC-157 certificate-of-analysis source records through 2026-10-16, each with a recorded purity or measured-versus-label amount result. Across 4,178 records with a numeric peptide-purity result, including zero, the median reported purity is 99.4%. Across 3,687 records with measured-versus-label dose data, 39% are within 10% of the labeled quantity. This is a public convenience sample, not a randomized market survey; one result describes one submitted sample and does not verify other batches.

Published records with a non-null purity or measured-versus-label amount result. Matching uses a normalized compound slug. No deduplication in this archive summary; relays and corrected records can remain separate. Records with neither measurement are excluded here, but can appear in the research overview's exact-token raw-record total. These are not unique certificates or batches. TitrateLab indexes reports from third-party laboratories.

Aggregate calculated: 2026-10-18T09:32:52.283749+00:00. Calculation time is not a test date.

Published records4,237
Reported purity99.4% median · 4,178 results
Dose accuracy39% within ±10% · 3,687 results
Endotoxin100% pass · 216 determinate results
Evidence dates2020-11-27 to 2026-10-16
Limits and missing evidence
  • The testing laboratory is unattributed on 81 records.
  • Coverage depends on reports that were published and available to ingest.

BPC-157 lab-testing metrics

4,237
Certificates
99.4%
Median reported purity (zero included)
86%
Purity records ≥ 99%
60
Source records reporting zero purity
19
Testing labs
1,235
Vendors
Mean purity97.7% Below 90% purity2% Mean dose vs label+10.3% Underfilled8% Endotoxin pass100% Within 10% of label dose39% Overdosed ≥ +7%62% Underdosed ≤ −7%11%

COAs per testing lab

Top 12 of 20 labs by certificate count.

Freedom Diagnostics 2,574 99.3% med
Janoshik 533 99.7% med
Finnrick (Lab E) 494 99.7% med
Finnrick (Lab G) 183 99.6% med
Finnrick (Lab A) 86 98.6% med
Chromate 82 99.1% med
Unattributed / lab unknown 81 99.7% med
Finnrick (Lab C) 61 99.7% med
Finnrick (Lab B) 27 100% med
ILS Laboratories 21 99.8% med
Finnrick (Lab D) 18 99.4% med
Finnrick (Lab F) 13 98.8% med

+ 8 more labs with fewer certificates.

Tested-purity distribution

Bins below 90% tested purity (2% of numeric purity records).

BPC-157 tested-purity distribution
Purity rangeCertificates
0–50%63
50–70%5
70–80%4
80–85%13
85–90%2
90–91%1
91–92%3
92–93%2
93–94%3
94–95%7
95–96%11
96–97%27
97–98%91
98–99%352
99–100%3594

COAs over time

BPC-157 source records by test month (discovery month when test date is absent).

BPC-157 certificates per month
MonthCertificates
2020-111
2021-061
2022-031
2022-074
2023-021
2023-031
2023-051
2023-061
2023-071
2023-082
2023-097
2023-123
2024-013
2024-026
2024-035
2024-047
2024-0511
2024-069
2024-079
2024-089
2024-0911
2024-105
2024-119
2024-1218
2025-0129
2025-0237
2025-0375
2025-0438
2025-05102
2025-0663
2025-0795
2025-0883
2025-09134
2025-10169
2025-11147
2025-12187
2026-01206
2026-02275
2026-03251
2026-04242
2026-05291
2026-06326
2026-07392
2026-08417
2026-09435
2026-10117

Most-tested vendors

Top 10 of 15 vendors by BPC-157 certificate count.

TitrateLab ProVendor names in this chart are hidden. Lab-report counts stay public.Vendor namesOriginal COAsBatch detailsBuyer reviewsPrice and stock alertsSee vendor names with Pro
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 73

Lab evidence

Free preview

Explore this vendor’s lab reports

Pick a compound, then a report, to see what the lab measured. Each report counts once, and only reports with a source link and a readable result appear here, so this list can hold fewer reports than the total above.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 42

Lab evidence

Free preview

Explore this vendor’s lab reports

Pick a compound, then a report, to see what the lab measured. Each report counts once, and only reports with a source link and a readable result appear here, so this list can hold fewer reports than the total above.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 36

Lab evidence

Free preview

Explore this vendor’s lab reports

Pick a compound, then a report, to see what the lab measured. Each report counts once, and only reports with a source link and a readable result appear here, so this list can hold fewer reports than the total above.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 31

Lab evidence

Free preview

Explore this vendor’s lab reports

Pick a compound, then a report, to see what the lab measured. Each report counts once, and only reports with a source link and a readable result appear here, so this list can hold fewer reports than the total above.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 28

Lab evidence

Free preview

Explore this vendor’s lab reports

Pick a compound, then a report, to see what the lab measured. Each report counts once, and only reports with a source link and a readable result appear here, so this list can hold fewer reports than the total above.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 24

Lab evidence

Free preview

Explore this vendor’s lab reports

Pick a compound, then a report, to see what the lab measured. Each report counts once, and only reports with a source link and a readable result appear here, so this list can hold fewer reports than the total above.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 24

Lab evidence

Free preview

Explore this vendor’s lab reports

Pick a compound, then a report, to see what the lab measured. Each report counts once, and only reports with a source link and a readable result appear here, so this list can hold fewer reports than the total above.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 24

Lab evidence

Free preview

Explore this vendor’s lab reports

Pick a compound, then a report, to see what the lab measured. Each report counts once, and only reports with a source link and a readable result appear here, so this list can hold fewer reports than the total above.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 24

Lab evidence

Free preview

Explore this vendor’s lab reports

Pick a compound, then a report, to see what the lab measured. Each report counts once, and only reports with a source link and a readable result appear here, so this list can hold fewer reports than the total above.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant
Vendor name available with ProExplore reports + 23

Lab evidence

Free preview

Explore this vendor’s lab reports

Pick a compound, then a report, to see what the lab measured. Each report counts once, and only reports with a source link and a readable result appear here, so this list can hold fewer reports than the total above.

TitrateLab Pro Which vendor is this?

Pro shows the vendor’s name, its original lab reports and batch details.

Vendor behind these reportsVendor name available with Pro
What Pro unlocks
  • Vendor names on every ranking and chart
  • Original COAs with batch details
  • Buyer reviews for each vendor
  • Price and stock alerts for your watchlist
  • Ask Titer, the AI research assistant

+ 5 more vendors with fewer certificates.

Published BPC-157 certificates of analysis

Open all 4,237 BPC-157 reports.

Unlock the actual vendor, purity, dose accuracy, lab, batch and saved certificate for every BPC-157 result.

Unlock BPC-157 reports

Pro · $14/month or $88/year

Already have Pro? Sign in

Illustrative structure only. No record-level values are present in this preview.

Reading BPC-157 lab reports

A valid report describes the sample that was submitted, not every vial sold under the same name. Guide: How to verify and read a peptide COA: 5 checks.

TitrateLab analysis mentioning BPC-157

More COA results by compound