What the Glp Sm record shows

Evidence through 2026-10-24

TitrateLab tracks 10 published Glp Sm certificate-of-analysis source records through 2026-10-24, each with a recorded purity or measured-versus-label amount result. Across 10 records with a numeric peptide-purity result, including zero, the median reported purity is 99.9%. Across 10 records with measured-versus-label dose data, 80% are within 10% of the labeled quantity. This is a public convenience sample, not a randomized market survey; one result describes one submitted sample and does not verify other batches.

Published records with a non-null purity or measured-versus-label amount result. Matching uses a normalized compound slug. No deduplication in this archive summary; relays and corrected records can remain separate. Records with neither measurement are excluded here, but can appear in the research overview's exact-token raw-record total. These are not unique certificates or batches. TitrateLab indexes reports from third-party laboratories.

Aggregate calculated: 2026-10-28T12:37:19.221669+00:00. Calculation time is not a test date.

Published records10
Reported purity99.9% median · 10 results
Dose accuracy80% within ±10% · 10 results
Endotoxin100% pass · 2 determinate results
Evidence dates2026-10-20 to 2026-10-24
Limits and missing evidence
  • Coverage depends on reports that were published and available to ingest.

Glp Sm lab-testing metrics

10
Certificates
99.9%
Median reported purity (zero included)
100%
Purity records ≥ 99%
0
Source records reporting zero purity
1
Testing labs
0
Vendors
Mean purity99.9% Below 90% purity0% Mean dose vs label+0.7% Underfilled0% Endotoxin pass100% Within 10% of label dose80% Overdosed ≥ +7%20% Underdosed ≤ −7%10%

COAs per testing lab

Every lab testing Glp Sm in the corpus.

Freedom Diagnostics 10 99.9% med

Tested-purity distribution

Bins below 90% tested purity (0% of numeric purity records).

Glp Sm tested-purity distribution
Purity rangeCertificates
0–50%0
50–70%0
70–80%0
80–85%0
85–90%0
90–91%0
91–92%0
92–93%0
93–94%0
94–95%0
95–96%0
96–97%0
97–98%0
98–99%0
99–100%10

COAs over time

Glp Sm source records by test month (discovery month when test date is absent).

Glp Sm certificates per month
MonthCertificates
2026-1010

Published Glp Sm certificates of analysis

Open all 10 Glp Sm reports.

Unlock the actual vendor, purity, dose accuracy, lab, batch and saved certificate for every Glp Sm result.

Unlock Glp Sm reports

Pro · $14/month or $88/year

Already have Pro? Sign in

Illustrative structure only. No record-level values are present in this preview.

Reading Glp Sm lab reports

A valid report describes the sample that was submitted, not every vial sold under the same name. Guide: How to verify and read a peptide COA: 5 checks.

More COA results by compound