Who Are the Biggest US Peptide Sellers? 100 Ranked by Lab Reports and Search

In brief

Big doesn't mean anyone else checked.

Simple Peptide, Nexaph, Ion Peptide, Modern Aminos and Planet Peptide top our ranking of 100 US grey-market peptide sellers by lab reports and search demand. But 84% of the 100's reports were ordered by the sellers themselves, and vials sent in by customers failed identity tests far more often.

Seller-ordered reports
84.3%
Identity failures
2.5% vs 0.07%
Shared certificates
10.6%
Evidence
18,612 published reports naming the 100 sellers, Oct 30, 2025 to Oct 30, 2026; 205 qualifying sellers from 268 candidates; storefronts checked Oct 30, 2026
Limits
Report counts measure the testing we collected, not sales or quality. Most reports were ordered under the sellers' own names, customer-sent tests cover only a third of the list, and five storefronts could not be tied to their sellers.

The 10 biggest US peptide vendors

We scored each qualifying seller half on a year of lab reports and half on how visible it is in search, and these ten came out on top. “Biggest” is our word for that mix. Nobody publishes peptide sales figures, so we can’t rank on revenue.

Top 10 of 100. Reports dated Oct 30, 2025 to Oct 30, 2026. Brand searches are Semrush's US monthly estimate for the seller's name, Oct 5, 2026.
SellerReports, 12 moBrand searches/mo
1. Simple Peptide46622,200
2. Nexaph38414,800
3. Ion Peptide29912,100
4. Modern Aminos30722,200
5. Planet Peptide3799,900
6. Peptira3939,900
7. Protide Health3331,000
8. Alpha & Omega4164,400
9. Felix Chemical Supply3051,000
10. Kits4less2486,600

Together the full 100 account for 18,612 published reports in the past year. That’s about a fifth of the 98,700 reports we collected over the same 12 months. Another 20,379 aren’t linked to any seller in our records, so the real share could be higher.

What the ranking hides is the more useful part. Most of those reports were ordered under the sellers’ own names, some are copies of a single test, and several well-known brands barely appear in lab records. All 100 are further down, each linked to its seller page.

How we scored “biggest”

Two measures, weighted equally:

Each seller gets a percentile on both, and the score is the average. Anyone in the top 10 on either measure stays in the 100, so a heavily tested seller nobody searches for (or the reverse) isn’t squeezed out. These are the raw inputs for the number one seller:

Semrush US, Oct 5 2026     "simple peptide"     22,200 searches/month
Common Crawl domain graph  com.simplepeptide    link rank 2,488,346
Majestic Million           simplepeptide.com    277 referring subnets
Tranco, list PYK6J         simplepeptide.com    rank 415,022
TitrateLab corpus          Simple Peptide       466 reports in 12 months

We started with 268 candidates: every seller identity in our corpus with at least 75 reports (or 60 in the past year), plus 22 names that only showed up in search data and five client names that appear on many Freedom certificates but aren’t linked to a seller in our records. We dropped 63 of them. Some were closed, some were overseas suppliers or clinics, and for some we couldn’t establish a US storefront or US shipping. That left 205, and these are the top 100. The method section has the details.

Most of these reports were ordered by the sellers

84.3% of the 100’s reports (15,681 of 18,612) are Freedom Diagnostics certificates ordered under the seller’s own name. A Freedom certificate names whoever ordered the test, so the seller, or a supplier ordering in its name, picked the vial. Nothing wrong with that; it’s how most seller certificates work. But it means a big report count mostly tells you the seller’s side tests often, not that anyone else has checked its stock.

Who picked the vial? 84.3% of the top 100's reports, 15,681 of 18,612, were seller-ordered Freedom Diagnostics certificates. Other labs with the sender not recorded: 2,324 (12.5%). Customer-sent or bought by Finnrick: 569 (3.1%). Seller-sent to Finnrick: 38 (0.2%). October 30, 2025 to October 30, 2026.
Reports naming the top 100, October 30, 2025 to October 30, 2026. "Other labs" includes 1,070 Janoshik reports; we don't know who sent those vials.

Only 569 reports (3.1%) came from vials somebody else picked: 523 mailed in by customers through Finnrick’s testing program, and 46 that Finnrick bought itself. 68 of the 100 sellers had no customer-sent test at all in the past year. Our domestic peptide safety analysis covers why that matters, across 2,500 sellers.

Customer-sent vials failed more often

Split the same 100 sellers’ results from the same 12 months by who picked the vial, and the failures move:

Results for the top 100, Oct 30, 2025 to Oct 30, 2026. "Identity fail" means the lab didn't find the peptide on the label.
Who picked the vialIdentity failUnder 95% purity
Seller (Freedom Diagnostics certificates)5 of 7,0830.07%; certificates we could compare40 of 13,4880.3%
Customer, through Finnrick13 of 5202.5%14 of 5202.7%, not counting the 13 failures
Finnrick, bought anonymously1 of 462.2%10 of 4621.7%

For the seller row we read the first page of the 10,300 certificates we hold as PDFs and compared the product printed on each one with what the lab actually identified. We counted a failure when the lab printed a failed identity verdict, found nothing, or identified a different peptide from the one printed as the product. A few certificates use house codes like “GLP-1R” or “ULTRA-RT” that we couldn’t match to a compound, and we left those out rather than guess. One we couldn’t call either way: an Ion Peptide certificate printed “Selank (N-Acetyl)” as the product and identified N-acetyl Semax amidate, but the lab marked identity as confirmed, so we didn’t count it.

Don’t read this as “customer-sent tests show the true failure rate.” People who send a vial in may already be suspicious of it, Finnrick’s labs and methods differ from Freedom’s (labs can disagree even on the same batch, as Janoshik and Chromate did), and 520 tests spread over 32 sellers is thin. Still, the gap is about 35 times, and it points the same way as our earlier domestic analysis.

A case where both tests agree: Nexaph’s tesamorelin

Nexaph is number two on the list. In March 2026 a customer mailed Finnrick a vial they identified as Nexaph tesamorelin, batch TES1003052026-18. The vial itself had no label, but the batch number follows the format on Nexaph’s own certificates. Finnrick’s lab found no tesamorelin. Its infrared scan matched TB-500.

Finnrick test record wjsg4nk, Nexaph tesamorelin, March 25, 2026: Sample does not contain Tesamorelin. FTIR sample spectrum confirms the presence of TB500 with addition of excipients or fillers. Identity: Fail. Stated amount 10 mg. Batch TES1003052026-18. Label details: no label, green crimp, violet cap. A member of the public mailed in this sample.
Finnrick record wjsg4nk, captured October 30, 2026. Customer-sent, and the vial had no label, so the seller and batch come from the person who sent it. The dashed line marks where we cut the page's testing banner and product summary.

Nexaph’s own Freedom certificate for a sibling lot, TES1003052026-20, says the same thing. The product line reads “Tesamorelin 10mg”. The lab’s mass identification reads Thymosin Beta-4, which is the name Freedom uses when it identifies TB-500.

Freedom Diagnostics certificate 2603130281 for client Nexaph, reported March 15, 2026. Product: Tesamorelin 10mg. Lot TES1003052026-20. Mass identification: Thymosin Beta-4, average purity 99.18%.
Top of Nexaph's certificate Nexa2603130281, reported March 15, 2026. Product says tesamorelin; the identification says thymosin beta-4.

Two labs, two vials from neighboring lots, and the same identification. We can’t tell from the records whether this was a labeling slip at the supplier or something else, and lots -18 and -20 aren’t necessarily the same production run. What it does show is that a certificate can be public and still describe a different peptide than the label. Read the identification line, not just the purity number. Our COA reading guide walks through where to look.

The other four clear failures on sellers’ own certificates were Peptide Restore (a “TB-500” vial identified as thymosin alpha-1), JT’s Biocore (a “GLOW” blend in which the lab found tirzepatide instead of TB-500), and Como Peptides and Novaglo Research (nothing detected).

One test, three certificates

These three Freedom Diagnostics certificates were issued on the same day:

Three Freedom Diagnostics certificates, all received December 23 and reported December 24, 2025, for Retatrutide 24mg lot GR24-12222025-J, net peptide content 25.59 mg, purity 99.856%. Accession 2512230016, client Wholesale. Accession 2512230017, client Simple Peptide. Accession 2512230018, client Alpha and Omega.
Certificates 2512230016, 2512230017 and 2512230018, cropped to the header. Same lot, same 25.59 mg, same 99.856% purity, consecutive accession numbers.

Same lot, same measured amount and same purity to three decimal places, issued with consecutive numbers to three clients: “Wholesale”, Simple Peptide and Alpha & Omega. That looks like one test issued three times, which is how a supplier would share one result with the stores it sells through. Plenty of US stores resell vials made by someone else under their own label (what a domestic reseller is), and this is what that looks like on paper. It also tells you the certificates of those two stores, ranked first and eighth, cover the same lot of retatrutide. It doesn’t tell you who owns them.

It isn’t a one-off. Of 11,900 seller-ordered certificates from the top 100 that list a lot and purity, 1,260 (10.6%) match a certificate issued to a different seller or client on lot, purity, date, compound and measured amount. For two sellers it’s nearly everything:

So we reran the ranking with each shared certificate split between its clients. Nexaph moves to first, Simple Peptide drops to seventh and Alpha & Omega to 13th. The same 100 sellers make the list either way. We kept the main ranking on plain report counts, because a shared certificate still covers that seller’s stock. But if you’re judging how much testing is unique to one seller, the split count is the fairer number.

A footnote that makes it messier: in May 2026 a customer mailed Finnrick a vial they said was Simple Peptide retatrutide from that same lot, GR24-12222025-J. In July, Finnrick reported no retatrutide. The vial had no label, though, and the customer reported 15 mg where the lot is a 24 mg product. So that record can’t settle anything about the certified lot. We’re showing it because it’s the kind of thing that only turns up when someone outside the seller checks.

Finnrick test record hpmru4e, Simple Peptide retatrutide, July 9, 2026: Sample does not contain Retatrutide. Identity: Fail. Stated amount 15 mg. Batch GR24-12222025-j. Label details: no label, silver crimp, orange cap. A member of the public mailed in this sample.
Finnrick record hpmru4e, captured October 30, 2026. The batch number and seller came from the person who sent it. The dashed line marks where we cut the page's testing banner and product summary.

If you’ve got a batch number from your own vial, Batch Finder will show you whether someone already paid to test it. If nobody has, here’s how to get a vial tested yourself.

Searched a lot, tested a little

Testing volume and search demand barely line up. Five of the ten sellers with the most search visibility had fewer than 50 reports in our records over the past year:

Scatter chart of 88 sellers: lab reports in the last 12 months against US brand searches per month, both on log scales. Biotech Peptides has 0 reports and 8,100 searches; Limitless Life 1 report and 4,400 searches; Core Peptides and Swiss Chems about 45 reports and 9,900 searches; Peptide Crafters 48 and 14,800; Simple Peptide 466 and 22,200; Modern Aminos 307 and 22,200; Path Peptides 450 and 880; Oath Research 487 and 170; Peptaris 1,432 reports and 30 searches. Kalyx Labs, with no measured searches, sits on the bottom line.
88 of the 100 sellers with a measured brand-search volume. Searches: Semrush US estimate, October 5, 2026. Reports: October 30, 2025 to October 30, 2026.

Low counts here don’t mean these sellers never test. They may publish certificates we haven’t collected, or test at labs we don’t track. But the customer-sent records we do have aren’t reassuring: two of Core Peptides’ customer-sent vials, a retatrutide in August and a tirzepatide in September 2026, came back without the peptide the sender named.

Finnrick test record 3nzdfm5, Core Peptides retatrutide, August 28, 2026: Sample does not contain Retatrutide. Identity: Fail. Stated amount 50 mg. Batch Rt50. Label details: no label, copper crimp, clear cap. A member of the public mailed in this sample.
Finnrick record 3nzdfm5, captured October 30, 2026. Customer-sent, and the vial had no label, so the seller and batch come from the person who sent it. The dashed line marks where we cut the page's testing banner and product summary.

Then there’s the opposite case. Peptaris has more reports than anyone, 1,432 in a year, and about 30 searches a month. The certificate below names it as the client and shows plain vials with a batch sticker.

Top of Freedom Diagnostics certificate 2607010010, client Peptaris, reported July 3, 2026. Thymosin Beta-4, lot 2026041301, identity confirmed, purity 99.65% and 99.67%, net content 13.33 mg and 13.49 mg. The vial photo shows plain vials with a THYMOSIN BETA-4 BATCH sticker.
Top of Peptaris certificate 2607010010, July 3, 2026.
Homepage of a store branded PEPTARIS on October 30, 2026, behind an 'Are you over 21?' prompt, claiming manufacturing in ISO 5 laminar flow clean rooms.
A PEPTARIS-branded store, October 30, 2026. Nothing we found ties it to the certificate client.

A store using the Peptaris name was live when we checked, but nothing on it links it to the business on those certificates, so its website’s link rankings got no weight and only its 30 brand searches count. That’s why the seller with the most reports sits at 53rd. Huge testing volume with almost no brand searches looks more like a wholesaler supplying other stores than a shop most buyers deal with directly. That’s an inference, not something we’ve confirmed.

A third of the stores want an account first

We loaded every seller’s homepage once on October 30, 2026, in a headless Chrome browser set up like a normal desktop visitor with no account, and looked at what came up. Leaving out the five stores we couldn’t tie to their sellers and Planet Peptide, whose terms forbid automated access, that’s 94 stores:

Modern Aminos homepage on October 30, 2026: a login and register form; the page says you need an account to see its full product selection.
Account needed: Modern Aminos (#4).
Simple Peptide homepage on October 30, 2026 showing only a 'Confirm you are human' check with an 'I am human' checkbox.
Bot check: Simple Peptide (#1).
Protide Health homepage on October 30, 2026 with an Age Verification Required pop-up over the store.
Age check: Protide Health (#7).
Core Peptides homepage on October 30, 2026, open, headlined Peptides for sale: US-made, third-party tested.
Open: Core Peptides (#85).

Login walls aren’t automatically shady. Some sellers say regulations made them do it; NG Syndicate’s page cites “updated industry regulations”. But they do mean you often can’t compare prices, check a batch or read a certificate before handing over your email. A real person would get past most of the “human” checks that stopped our browser, so treat that number as a ceiling.

The 10th seller closed, and warned about fakes

Our first draft of this list had Soma Chems at number 10. When we loaded its site to take the screenshots above, this is what came up:

Soma Chems homepage on October 30, 2026: Soma Chems is permanently closed, closed October 2026. We no longer take orders. Beware of fake Soma Chems sites: since we closed, scam sites have copied our name and branding. Any other site using our name is not ours, including Soma Chems US and Coma Chems Peptides.
Soma Chems' homepage, captured October 30, 2026. We removed it from the ranking.

It’s closed, and it says copycat sites are already using its name. It joins a long list of shut-down peptide sellers. That fits what we found while building the list: lookalike domains are common in this market. We found suspected copies of several big names, including Verified Peptides (four lookalike stores), Biotech Peptides and Simple Peptide. Apex Peptides, at 93rd, is a different problem. Its reports come under several “Apex” names, and the domain linked to it now shows a temporarily closed skincare shop, so we couldn’t confirm which store is which.

The full list

98 of the names link to that seller's TitrateLab page, where you can see its report history. Notes flag shared certificates and identity failures from the past year. "Store unconfirmed" means we couldn't tie a storefront to the seller with confidence, so its website's link rankings got no weight. You can also download the table as a CSV.

The 100, ranked. Reports: Oct 30, 2025 to Oct 30, 2026. Searches: Semrush US monthly estimate, Oct 5, 2026 (n/m = not measured). Storefront: the homepage as our browser saw it on Oct 30, 2026. Identity fails: past 12 months.
#SellerReports, 12 moBrand searches/moStorefront, Oct 30
1Simple Peptide378 of 397 certificates shared with other clients; 1 customer-sent identity fail46622,200Bot check or blocked
2Nexaph2 customer-sent identity fails; own certificate identified a different peptide38414,800Bot check or blocked
3Ion Peptide29912,100Account needed
4Modern Aminos30722,200Account needed
5Planet Peptide3799,900Not checked
6Peptira1 customer-sent identity fail3939,900Account needed
7Protide Health3331,000Age check
8Alpha & Omega369 of 390 certificates shared with other clients4164,400Bot check or blocked
9Felix Chemical Supply3051,000Account needed
10Kits4less2486,600Open
11Real Peptides166n/mOpen
12Coffee And Peppers2466,600Account needed
13Bluum Peptides169390Open
14Skye Peptides16718,100Bot check or blocked
15Verified Peptides1306,600Bot check or blocked
16Pure Peptide Labs1 customer-sent identity fail2856,600Account needed
17Biolongevity Labs11312,100Age check
18Eros Peptides1341,300Age check
19Go Alpha Labs3131,600Bot check or blocked
20Pura Peptides1 customer-sent identity fail; 1 Finnrick-bought identity fail1175,400Bot check or blocked
21Oath Research487170Account needed
22Luvion Bio280480Account needed
23Orbitrex Peptides39 of 121 certificates shared with other clients2002,400Age check
24Glacier Aminos1 customer-sent identity fail2381,000Account needed
25Path Peptides450880Account needed
26NextGen Peptides2563,600Age check
27Rejuvenate Peptides209320Bot check or blocked
28Peptide Partners1265,400Account needed
29Peptide Supply Co239260Account needed
30NexGen Peptides236720Account needed
31Elite Research USA1 customer-sent identity fail2041,300Account needed
32Zen Aminos135720Age check
33Research 1 Peptides2621,300Bot check or blocked
34Peptidology1282,400Age check
35Flawless Compounds1401,900Account needed
36Elite Research2071,300Account needed
37Amino USA97n/mAge check
38Glow Aminos1441,600Account needed
39PeptidePlugs180140Account needed
40True Peptide Labs1251,000Open
41Kimera Chems1063,600Account needed
42AMC Essentials97720Age check
43Molecular Solutions Peptides101n/mAccount needed
44The Peptique167170Account needed
45Crush Research205480Age check
46MRP342110Bot check or blocked
47Iron Aminos285210Age check
48Treasure Coast Peptides117480Account needed
49Instant Peptides881,600Open
50Amino Annex250260Open
51Synthesis Peptides38 of 66 certificates shared with other clients115390Age check
52Rebirth Labs114n/mAge check
53Peptaris1,43230Store unconfirmed
54SP Biolabs105170Age check
55Tegridy Research28490Age check
56Peptide Restoreown certificate identified a different peptide17590Age check
57Genesis Peptides135140Open
58Nuscience Peptides752,900Bot check or blocked
59Como Peptides54 of 138 certificates shared with other clients; own certificate found nothing139320Age check
60Southern Aminos1161,000Account needed
61Purgo Labs89n/mAge check
62Affordable Peptides137390Age check
63Omegamino942,900Account needed
64Oros Research108320Age check
65Profound Aminos82n/mBot check or blocked
66VeriPure25520Age check
67Zenith Biopeptides130260Age check
68NELA Peptides146210Open
69Legendary Peptides134110Account needed
70Short Chain Aminos14990Age check
71My Pure Peptide73n/mAge check
72AminoTech84 of 89 certificates shared with other clients25420Store unconfirmed
73Novaglo Researchown certificate found nothing16120Open
74Ramp Peptides10770Open
75TrueLab Peptides12350Bot check or blocked
76Happy Peps86170Account needed
77Jade Nexus112590Account needed
78Glow Peptides69n/mAge check
79Pius Solutions15520Bot check or blocked
80Pacific Edge Labs89480Bot check or blocked
81Puratek Peptides91n/mBot check or blocked
82Rocky Mountain Compounds123140Account needed
83Paramount Peptides619,900Account needed
84Genpeptide12490Store unconfirmed
85Core Peptides2 customer-sent identity fails469,900Open
86Peptide Crafters4814,800Account needed
87Xcel Peptides621,900Account needed
88Peptide Gurus79320Open
89JT's Biocoreown certificate failed identity15210Bot check or blocked
90Certified Peptides1 customer-sent identity fail63n/mAge check
91Penguin Peptides2 customer-sent identity fails528,100Bot check or blocked
92Swiss Chems449,900Open
93Apex Peptidesreports span several Apex names414n/mStore unconfirmed
94PeakForm Peptides65n/mOpen
95Underground Pharm97110Age check
96Kalyx Labs1330Account needed
97Gulf Coast Amino Acids13610Age check
98Barn10770Store unconfirmed
99Limitless Life Nootropics14,400Age check
100Biotech Peptides08,100Age check

US status, briefly: 55 of the 100 say they ship from the US. 36 show it indirectly (a US address, phone number, LLC or dollar pricing). Four also ship abroad, and two of those, Peptide Gurus and Barn, say they have overseas warehouses. Three are US only by the pattern of US labs they use. Two, Peptaris and Genpeptide, rest on our own earlier review. For the overseas side of the market, see the international supplier directory. Our domestic reseller rankings rank the same market on all-time unique lab reports alone, with test results for each seller; this list adds search demand and the past year only, so the order differs.

What this ranking can’t tell you

Method and sources

Candidates. We took every seller identity in our corpus with at least 75 published reports, or 60 in the past 12 months, and added 22 sellers that showed up only in search data. We merged known aliases into one seller. We removed sellers marked as overseas in our review, Chinese manufacturers, clinics, group buys, closed stores and anything without US evidence. That left 205 of 268. Closed is judged on the storefront as of October 30, 2026.

Lab pillar. Published reports dated October 30, 2025 to October 30, 2026 (test date, or discovery date where there’s no test date). Who picked the vial comes from the source. A Freedom Diagnostics certificate names the client who ordered it, and Finnrick records say whether a customer, Finnrick or the seller sent the sample.

Identity checks. For seller certificates we extracted the printed product, the lab’s identification and any printed identity verdict from 10,300 stored Freedom Diagnostics PDFs, mapped both names to compounds, and reviewed every flag by hand. 7,083 could be compared. We counted 5 clear failures: a failed verdict, nothing detected, or a different peptide identified. For Finnrick records, “identity fail” is Finnrick’s own verdict that the sample isn’t the labeled substance; for an unlabeled vial, that’s the substance the sender named.

Shared certificates. Two certificates are “shared” when they have the same lab, lot, purity, report date, compound and measured amount under different sellers or client names. A seller’s own alternate spellings count as one. For the sensitivity ranking, each one counts as one divided by the number of clients.

Search pillar. US monthly brand searches from Semrush (October 5, 2026), weighted 40%; Common Crawl harmonic-centrality rank (cc-main-2026-aug-sep-oct), 25%; Majestic Million referring subnets (October 30), 20%; Tranco rank (list PYK6J, October 30), 15%. If a seller has no brand volume, the other weights scale up. The website-based measures only count when we matched the storefront with medium or high confidence.

Score. The average of the lab and search percentiles. Anyone in the top 10 of either is kept. That rule changed only two places: it keeps Limitless Life Nootropics and Biotech Peptides, which would otherwise rank 103rd and 105th.

Storefronts. One homepage load per seller in headless Chromium on October 30, 2026, with a screenshot that we reviewed by eye. We didn’t create accounts or click through age prompts.

Sources. The original certificates and Finnrick records are linked beside each figure above. The public table is in the CSV. The underlying record-level corpus stays private, so the counts can’t be re-derived from public data alone.

Prepared by the TitrateLab Research Desk with AI-assisted data analysis and editorial tooling; reviewed October 30, 2026. TitrateLab collected these reports and did not perform the assays. Spotted a mistake, or run one of these stores and want to point us to records we missed? Tell us.

Vendor and manufacturer names are used descriptively to identify parties in the documentary record; inclusion is not endorsement. Think a passage misrepresents the record? [email protected].